English (Statistical Methods; Biotechnology)
centrotype [correct]
DEF: The operational taxonomic unit(OTU) that falls closest to the center of a cluster of OTUs.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Biotechnologie)
centrotype [masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Biotecnología)
centrotipo [masculine noun]