English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
teleprocessing system [correct]; remote-terminal processing system [correct]
DEF: A data processing system by which programs and data can be created, updated, retrieved, stored, and submitted for execution through the use of remote terminals connected by communication lines with a central computer center.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système de télétraitement [masculine noun]; système de téléinformatique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
sistema de teleprocesos [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de teleprocesamientos [correct, masculine noun]; red de teleprocesos [correct, feminine noun]; red de teleprocesamientos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema en el que se reunen los datos originados en uno o varios puntos, son transmitidos a una ubicación central y procesados para dar resultados que luego se distribuyen a uno o más puntos para su uso.