English (Paleontology)
ruedemannoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family ruedemannoceratidae have] conchs consisting of medium-to large-sized endogastric cyrtocones and near orthocones with unconstricted apertures bearing [a] shallow hyponomic sinus. [The] Siphuncle [is] located slightly adventrally from [the] center, with siphuncular bulbs in early stages, that in later stages change to broadly expanded segments with strongly recurved septal necks; [the] connecting rings [are] thick, with [a] vinculum, granular and conchiolinous zones, 2 amorphous bands and 2 layers of bullettes well differentiated; [the] bullette [is] uniform in thickness with [the] remainder of [the] ring. Sutures [are] either straight, tending to slope forward from venter to dorsum, or with faint sinuate lobes on [the] venter. In cross section, [the] venter [is] either broadly flattened or more broadly rounded than [the] dorsum "M. Ord".
French (Paléontologie)
ruedemannoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des ruedemannoceratidae ont un] siphon subcentral largement dilaté, [des] anneaux épaissis, [et des] dépôts caméraux massifs (...)