English (Atmospheric Physics)
maximum cyclonic curvature [correct]
CONT: The trough axis connects the center of a trough or the center of the lowest closed height contour(beginning of rotation axis) through the region of maximum cyclonic curvature.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
courbure cyclonique maximale [correct, feminine noun]