English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
keratoscope [correct]; Placido's disk [correct]
DEF: An instrument for examining the curvature of the cornea, consisting of a pattern of alternately black and white concentric rings seen reflected on the cornea through a convex lens mounted in a aperture at the center of the pattern.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
kératoscope [correct, masculine noun]; disque de Placido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque destiné à l'examen de la cornée.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
queratoscopio [masculine noun]; disco de Plácido [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento marcado con líneas o círculos para observar el reflejo corneal.