English (Writing Styles)
blocked letter style [correct]; blocked style [correct]
CONT: The blocked letter style, which is the most commonly used style, differs from the full-blocked style in the arrangement of the dateline, the complimentary closing, the company signature, and the writer's identification. All these parts usually start at the horizontal center of the page instead of the left margin. However, the date may be typed to end at the right margin, and the subject and attention lines may be either centered or indented five or ten spaces. A letter in blocked style is illustrated(...)
French (Techniques d'écriture)
lettre à deux alignements [correct]
DEF: (...) forme [de lettre) suisso-américaine, avec alinéas commençant le long de la marge et toutes les mentions déportées vers la gauche à l'exception de la date et de la signature (...)