English (Epidemiology)
post-occupational exposure [correct]
CONT: the Center for Disease Control has detailed guidelines for procedures for post-occupational exposure to blood borne pathogens such as HIV and Hepatitis B and C. These guidelines establish a protocol to be followed beginning immediately after the exposure occurs.
French (Épidémiologie)
après exposition professionnelle
OBS: exposition professionnelle : Lexique anglais-français des termes utilisés en hygiène hospitalière et en épidémiologie.