English (Scientific Instruments; Commercial Fishing)
spread sensor [correct]
CONT: The spread sensors monitor the distance between the center weight and both trawl doors.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Pêche commerciale)
capteur d'écartement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les capteurs d'écartement montrent à l'écran la distance entre le poids central et les panneaux de chacun des chaluts.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Pesca comercial)
sensor de separación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los sensores de separación de puertas permiten a los usuarios arrastrar controlando la separación de las mismas y no la velocidad.