English (Roads)
limiting space
DEF: Distance between an exposing building face and a property line, the center line of a street, a lane, a public thoroughfare or an imaginary line between two buildings measured at right angles to the exposing face.
French (Voies de circulation)
distance de séparation [feminine noun]