English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
cylindrical stereogram [correct]
CONT: Another way of making the original photographs for mastering is to take the camera round the subject at a constant distance … The photographs are combined in the same way, but this time the finished hologram is part of a cylinder, with the image of the subject at its center. Cylindrical stereograms are a kind of one-step rainbow hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
stéréogramme cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]