English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
digging radius
OBS: Horizontal distance from center of rotation to dipper teeth at maximum reach of dipper bucket.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
rayon de creusage
OBS: Distance horizontale entre l'axe de rotation et les dents du godet à la portée maximale de ce dernier.