English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
radius of load
OBS: The horizontal distance from the center of rotation of the machine to the center of gravity of a suspended load of the machine.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
rayon de charge
OBS: Distance horizontale mesurée de l'axe de rotation au centre de gravité d'une charge suspendue à l'engin.