English (Physical Geography (General))
space-polar coordinates [correct, plural]
DEF: A system of coordinates by which a point on the surface of a sphere is located in space by its distance from a fixed point at the center, called the pole.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
coordonnées polaires dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun, plural]