English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
dumping radius
OBS: Maximum distance from center of rotation to centerline of bucket or dipper in dumping position.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
rayon de déversement
OBS: Distance maximale entre l'axe de rotation et l'axe du godet ordinaire ou du godet à trappe, en position de déversement.