English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport; Spacecraft)
visibility range marker [correct]
OBS: range marker :(Aerospace) The index marks displayed on radar indicators to establish the scale or facilitate determination of the distance of a target from the radar. On the plan position indicator scope, for example, range markers take the form of concentric circles with the position of the radar at the center.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien; Engins spatiaux)
repère de visibilité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo; Naves espaciales)
señal de referencia para la visibilidad [feminine noun]