English (Planets; Astronomy)
Triton [correct]
OBS: Neptune has two satellites. "Triton", the larger, is somewhat greater in diameter than our moon. Its distance from the center of Neptune is only about 220, 000 mi, and its motion is backward-that is, east to west.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
Triton
OBS: L'un des deux satellites de Neptune, Triton, est un des plus grands du Système solaire (son rayon est de 2000 km). Son mouvement autour de la planète est rétrograde.