English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn centre [correct]; turning centre [correct]
CONT: Locate the turn center at a perpendicular distance R [radius] from the preceding and following segments.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
centre de virage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre du virage est situé sur une perpendiculaire, à la distance R [radius] des segments précédent et suivant.