English (Cost Accounting)
burden center accounting
OBS: burden center accounting : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
comptabilité par sections homogènes [feminine noun]
OBS: comptabilité par sections homogènes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.