English (Arms Control; International Relations)
international arms control agreement [correct]
CONT: The CTA [International Center for Technology Assessment] has launched a global effort to reach an international arms control agreement to either limit or ban attack submarines and to effectively control submarines and submarine technology proliferation.
French (Contrôle des armements; Relations internationales)
entente internationale sur le contrôle des armes [proposal, feminine noun]