English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground refuelling point [correct]; ground fuelling point [correct]; ground refueling point [correct]; ground fueling point [correct]
CONT: Fuel enters the system through the ground refueling point attached to the center fuselage tank and leaves the system through the single jet engine. The engine is supplied with fuel from the feed tank.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point de ravitaillement au sol [correct, masculine noun]; point d'avitaillement au sol [masculine noun]