English (Energy (Physics); Atmospheric Physics)
hydromagnetic emission [correct, see observation]
DEF: Energy emissions resulting from the generation of hydromagnetic waves in the outer atmosphere.
CONT: Subsequent substorm onsets are accompanied by the sudden expansion of active aurora and westward electrojet to the evening side. Simultaneously(with an accuracy of 30-60 s) in midday-evening sector at L=4-5 the eastward electrojet is sharply intensificated, center of electrojet moves to the equator and the excitation of 0, 2-1, 5 Hz hydromagnetic emissions with continuous or discrete growth of oscillation frequency are occurred.
OBS: hydromagnetic emission: term usually used in the plural (hydromagnetic emissions).
French (Énergie (Physique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
émission hydromagnétique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Émissions d'énergie résultant de la production d'ondes hydromagnétiques dans l'atmosphère extérieure.
OBS: émission hydromagnétique : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel (émissions hydromagnétiques).
Spanish (Energía (Física); Física de la atmósfera)
emisión hidromagnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emisiones de energía que resultan de la generación de ondas hidromagnéticas en la atmósfera exterior.