English (Vacuum Machines; Scientific Instruments)
omegatron
OBS: --ions are produced at the center of the device and spiral outward(...) under the influence of a high-frequency field which is perpendicular to the steady magnetic field.
French (Machines à vide; Instruments scientifiques)
omégatron
OBS: les pouvoirs séparateurs réalisés avec les -- couramment employés en ultravide dépassent donc rarement 40.