English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
parallel plane electrode [correct]
CONT: Uniform electric fields between the electrodes can be attained by using parallel plane electrodes … The electrodes are designed to have a flat center section with edges that are sufficiently curved so that the electric field distribution in the planar section is higher than at the edges.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
électrode plane parallèle [correct, feminine noun]