English (Geophysics; Magnetism; Plate Tectonics)
geomagnetic pole [correct]
DEF: Either of two antipodal points marking the intersection of the Earth's surface with the extended axis of a powerful bar magnet assumed to be located at the center of the Earth and approximating the source of the actual magnetic field of the Earth.
PHR: North, South geomagnetic pole.
French (Géophysique; Magnétisme; Tectonique des plaques)
pôle géomagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] uniques pour chaque hémisphère et diamétralement opposés par rapport au centre de la Terre, définissant ainsi l'axe géomagnétique du globe.
PHR: Pôle géomagnétique Nord, Sud.