English (The Eye)
saccadic movement [correct]; saccade [correct]; voluntary eye movements [correct]
DEF: The quick movement of the eyes by which the gaze is transferred from one fixation point to another.
CONT: The location of the cortical center that controls horizontal saccadic conjugate movements of the eyes is situated in the frontal lobe(frontal eye field area 8.)
French (Oeil)
saccade [feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement synchrone des deux yeux permettant la vision des détails.