English (Guns (Land Forces))
pedestal mount [correct]; pedestal mounting [correct]; pedestal carriage [correct]
DEF: [A] gun mount consisting of two small side panels, joined at the base to a center column which swivels on a fixed pedestal, enabling the weapon to be trained rapidly and to fire vertically.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
affût à piédestal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'affût] sera désigné sous le nom d'affût à piédestal III (... pedestal mounting, mark III) et remplacera les affûts à pivot central I et II.
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
cureña de pedestal [feminine noun]; afuste de pedestal [masculine noun]