English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
rounded-crest weir [correct]
DEF: A weir having a crest that is convex upward in the direction of flow over the weir. Also, a weir having a crest with a flat center and rounded corners.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déversoir à crête arrondie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déversoir dont la crête est arrondie vers le haut dans le sens de l'écoulement. Aussi déversoir rectangulaire dont les coins sont arrondis.