English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
Schrader valve [correct]
DEF: Spring-loaded device which permits fluid flow in one direction when a center pin is depressed and in other direction when a pressure difference exists.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
vanne Schrader [feminine noun]