English (Space Weapons; Missiles and Rockets)
homing interceptor [correct]
CONT: an agile missile, the small homing interceptor, is guided by the on-board radar and steered by a band of more than 100 small solid-rocket motors that girdle the body forward of the center of gravity.
French (Armes orbitales; Missiles et roquettes)
intercepteur autoguidé [proposal, masculine noun]