English (Electronic Hoisting and Lifting; Materials Storage Equipment)
electric stacker [correct]
CONT: Electric Stacker. The Swift Stacker is designed to perform successfully in a wide variety of applications such as low volume distribution centers, repair shops and warehouses. Features include a multifunction handle, butterfly levers for two speeds forward and reverse, push buttons for lifting forks, maintenance-free 24V/60Ah block batteries and a built-in charger. Load capacity is up to 2, 000 lbs. at a 24 in. load center. Forks are 46. 25 in long, 6. 3 in thick and 21. 2 wide.
OBS: See record "stacker / gerbeur."
French (Levage électronique; Matériel de stockage)
gerbeur électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipé de potence, ce gerbeur électrique permet la manutention de charges suspendues.
OBS: Voir la fiche «gerbeur / stacker».