English (Paleontology)
Clinoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family clinoceratidae have] faintly curved longiconic cyrtocones of fusiform or subfusiform shape, with no hyponomic sinus, but [an] aperture inclined slightly forward from dorsum to venter. [The] siphuncle [is] subcentral, or dorsal, or ventral of center, cyrtochoanitic, empty; [the] segments [are] slender, biconvex or planoconvex(...) "M. Ord.-U. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Clinoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des clinoceratidae] groupe des coquilles [de céphalopodes] fusiformes, avec [un] siphon subcentral sans dépôts (...)