English (Lasers and Masers)
color center laser [correct]; F center laser [correct]
CONT: The color center lasers are in some sense solid state counterparts of the dye lasers which are optically pumped by another fixed frequency laser.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à centre coloré [correct, masculine noun]; laser à centres colorés [correct]; laser à centre F [correct, masculine noun]