English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
depletion region [correct]
DEF: The center region of the C-V curve, where both high frequency and quasistatic capacitance decline from accumulation toward inversion. This region is the most important for C-V analysis and most MIS device operation.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
région lacunaire [feminine noun]