English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
intermediate frequency jamming [correct]; IF jamming [correct]
DEF: A form of continuous wave jamming that is accomplished by transmitting two continuous wave signals separated by a frequency equal to the center frequency of the radar receiver IF amplifier.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
brouillage à fréquence intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]