English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
Torsen center differential [correct]
CONT: The Torsen center differential automatically and instantly distributes torque between front and rear axles.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
différentiel interponts Torsen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les version "Quattro" (...) [sont dotées d'un différentiel interponts "Torsen" (...)