English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
overpressure fuse
CONT: An overpressure fuse will release if any main or center gear tire pressure exceeds 375 psi. On the nose gear, the fuse will release if tire pressure exceeds 330 psi.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fusible de surpression [masculine noun]