English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Airframe)
neutral point [correct]
DEF: The position of the center of gravity at which stability is neutral.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Cellule d'aéronefs)
point neutre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point neutre : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.