English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
gluteus maximus gait [correct]; extensor lurch [correct]; gluteus maximus lurch [correct]
DEF: A lurching backward movement of the trunk in order to place the center of gravity over the supporting limb, commonly used when there is weakness of the gluteus maximus on the side of that limb.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
boiterie du grand fessier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boiterie caractéristique de la paralysie du grand fessier se manifestant par une rétropulsion des épaules et des bras.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
claudicación de glúteo mayor [feminine noun]