English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Estimating (Construction))
cutting power [correct]; cutting force [correct]
OBS: (...) [The motor grader] cannot apply the earthmoving or cutting power of a bulldozer, which applies its force through a lower center of gravity.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
effort de coupe