English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
global feature [correct]
CONT: The global features of images are : the area, perimeter center of gravity, convex hull, or moments of a bounded region.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
trait global [correct, masculine noun]