English (Informatics)
portal aggregator [correct]
DEF: Any of the general search-engine-based sites that currently provide the center of gravity for most Web users by using a combination of engines.
OBS: Examples: AltaVista, Infoseek/Go, Yupi, StarMedia, Voila.
French (Informatique)
portail multi-moteurs [proposal, masculine noun]; site assembleur [proposal, masculine noun]; portail agrégeur [proposal, masculine noun]