English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
engine-transaxle assembly [correct]
OBS: The mounts are placed near the center of gravity of the engine-transaxle mass to obtain the maximum ride-damping benefit.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
ensemble boîte-pont moteur [correct, masculine noun]