English (Racquet Sports)
spot [correct, noun]
DEF: Small area on the tennis court where a player aims his shots.
CONT: Assuming that Joe is an average club player, he’ll almost always hit approximately to the same spot from that forehand corner of his. He won’t cross-court half the time and put it down the line or into the center the rest of the time.
French (Sports de raquette)
endroit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
punto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] al lanzar la pelota para colocarla en el punto idóneo [...]