English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Feiss line [correct]
DEF: A line drawn from the center of the navicular and the trochlea tali to the lowest point on the inferior cortical margin of the first metatarsal head.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ligne de Feiss [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne passant par le point le plus bas de la tête du premier métatarsien, le centre du scaphoïde et le centre de la poulie astragalienne qui, sur le pied normal, se trouvent alignés.