English (Urban Studies; Types of Constructed Works; Industrial Establishments)
office complex
CONT: The two-mile loop will connect Ford's head quarters with another office complex, a shopping center and a hotel.
French (Urbanisme; Types de constructions; Établissements industriels)
complexe de bureaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Si [...] on réalisait un vaste complexe de bureaux [...] occupant 150,000 mètres carrés au sol, il suffirait de cinq étages pour obtenir une surface de planchers équivalente.