English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Schade's line [correct]
DEF: A line extending from the lower margin of the posterior aspect of the talar body to the center of the navicular bone, the medial cuneiform bone, and the first metatarsal head, all of which are in straight line. [From DFOOT, 1991, p. 100. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ligne de Schade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne rejoignant le bord inférieur de la face postérieure de la poulie astragalienne, le centre du scaphoïde, le centre du premier cunéiforme et le centre de la tête du premier métatarsien, qui sont alignés. [D'après MORAP-F, 1980, p 50.]