English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
piston-dome design [correct]; dome piston [correct]
CONT: A new piston-dome design reduces the space between the top of the piston and the cylinder head at top dead center.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
piston-dôme [correct, masculine noun]