English (Strength of Materials)
compaction mold [correct]
CONT: Apparatus.... Specimen Mold Holder, mounted on the compaction pedestal so as to center the compaction mold over the center of the post. It shall hold the compaction mold, collar, and base plate securely in position during compaction of the specimen.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
moule à compaction [masculine noun]
CONT: Béton bitumineux et sous-produits. [...] Moules à compaction Marshall (+collet) - ASTM-D-1559-76.
OBS: Voir la liste intitulée "Béton bitumineux et sous-produits" dans QTPA-2.