English (Audio Technology)
center hole
OBS: forty-five rpm record : a 7-inch-diameter disk recorded and reproduced at a speed of 45 rpm, having a center hole of 1. 5 inches in diameter and grooves designed for a stylus having a point radius of 1 mil.
French (Électroacoustique)
trou central
OBS: deux causes de pleurage sont plus probables: le mauvais centrage du disque phonographique dont le trou central est légèrement trop grand pour s'adapter sans jeu à la broche de centrage qui émerge du plateau.