English (Orthoses; The Eye)
fenestrated lens [correct]
CONT: One type of hard lens(fenestrated) had a 0. 016 inch(0. 4 millimeter) hole in the center, while the other type(non-fenestrated) was solid throughout.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
lentille de contact perforée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille de contact rigide dans laquelle ont été pratiquées une ou plusieurs petites perforations favorisant l'échange de larmes.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.