English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
bombe [correct]
DEF: A frozen dessert consisting of two or more different kinds of ice cream, often with a light, frothy center made of eggs and sugar, frozen in a melon-shaped mold.
French (Plats cuisinés)
bombe glacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entremets composé de deux parties distinctes : au centre, un appareil à base de jaunes d'œufs et de sucre en sirop, aromatisé, parfois garni d'une purée de fruits; autour, une enveloppe de crème glacée, souvent décorée avec soin.