English (Operating Systems (Software))
AutoMan [correct, United States]
CONT: The NIST Center for Computing and Applied Mathematics(CCAM), working under sponsorship of the AMRF, has developed AutoMan, a software package which allows investors to include non-financial and even non-quantitative criteria in their analysis.... AutoMan uses four steps to measure the impact of potential investments : define the decision model by identifying impact criteria; establish weights for the categories and for the criteria through pairwise comparisons; rate investment alternatives with respect to each criterion; and compute a weighted average rating for each investment alternative.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
AutoMan [correct, United States]