English (Clothing (General))
side release buckle
CONT: Originally designed by ITW Nexus, the side release buckle has long been the industry standard for quick release functionality and design appearance. Designed center bar wings prevent both over flexure of arms and release under impact loading. The ladderlock feature provides maximum webbing grip while allowing smooth and easy adjustment.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
boucle à déclenchement latéral [feminine noun]
CONT: Ceinture en sangle de nylon 1 po avec boucle à déclenchement latéral.