English (Waste Management)
hydrothermal treatment [correct]
CONT: Because of the interest expressed at the symposium on "Hydrothermal Treatment of Waste Materials"... for a waste treatment/utilization centre, Battelle is forming a Materials Recovery Center. This centre will be directed toward converting industrial solid and liquid effluents to marketable, recyclable and/or environmentally-safe products.
French (Gestion des déchets)
traitement hydrothermique [masculine noun]