English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
coalition coordination, communications, and integration center [correct]; C3IC [correct]; coalition coordination, communications, and integration centre [correct]; C3IC [correct]; C3IC
OBS: The functions of the center are... to coordinate the various activities between the multinational headquarters, to communicate and disseminate the various orders and transmissions(including translation from one language to another), act as the focal point for force sustainment, host nation support and movement control, and integrate the coalition forces in terms of doctrine, training and strategies.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
centre d'intégration, de transmissions et de coordination de la coalition [masculine noun]