English (General Vocabulary)
brake connecting rod
DEF: The rod(rods) which transmits braking force from cylinder levers to truck life levers. Designated as top connection or center connection(CLCY p. 23).
French (Vocabulaire général)
bielle médiane [feminine noun]; bielle de commande de la timonerie [feminine noun]