English (The Eye)
pupillary axis [correct]; pupillary line; optic axis of Gullstrand
DEF: The line perpendicular to the cornea and passing through the center of the entrance pupil of the eye.
French (Oeil)
axe pupillaire [correct, masculine noun]; ligne pupillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne perpendiculaire au pôle de la cornée et passant par le centre de la pupille de l'œil.
Spanish (Ojo)
eje pupilar [correct, masculine noun]; línea pupilar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que atraviesa el centro de la pupila perpendicularmente a la superficie corneal.