English (Electric Motors; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
radial commutator [correct]
DEF: [An] electrical contact surface on a rotor which is perpendicular or at right angles to the shaft center line.
French (Moteurs électriques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
collecteur radial [correct, masculine noun]; collecteur en forme de disque [correct, masculine noun]