English (Artificial Intelligence)
collection angle [correct]
DEF: Angle between a line from a light source to the center of a detector and a line from the same source to the edge of the same detector.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
angle de concentration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.