English (Air Transport)
cambered surface [correct]
OBS: To promote the most rapid drainage of water, the runway surface should, if practicable, be cambered(...) For a cambered surface the transverse slope on each side of the center line should be symmetrical.
French (Transport aérien)
surface bombée
OBS: Pour assurer un assèchement aussi rapide que possible, il est recommandé que la surface de la piste soit si possible bombée (...) Dans le cas d'une surface bombée, les pentes transversales devraient être symétriques de part et d'autre de l'axe de la piste.