English (Paleontology)
pseudocolumella [correct]
OBS: In [some] species of corals, the septa extend to the center of the corallite, where the free edges become twisted together and project as a conical mass above the bottom of the calyx, thus forming what is known as a "pseudocolumella"(...)
French (Paléontologie)
pseudocolumelle [correct]
OBS: On réserve le nom de pseudocolumelle à des structures axiales non compactes formées par la conjugaison des lamelles septales et de tabulae.