English (Spacecraft)
spin-rate control [correct]; spin rate control [correct]
CONT: Spin Rate Control. The spacecraft spin rate is ordinarily controlled by nozzles mounted perpendicular to and displaced from the spin axis, approximately in the plane perpendicular to the spin axis which contains the center of mass.
French (Engins spatiaux)
réglage de la vitesse de rotation [masculine noun]