English (Internet and Telematics)
online media directory [correct]; on-line media directory [correct]
CONT: The [African Women's Media Center] AWMC' s online media directory features more than 500 media companies, non-governmental organizations and journalism education programs in Sub Saharan Africa.
French (Internet et télématique)
repertoire de médias en ligne [correct, masculine noun]