English (Aircraft Airframe)
stress panel
CONT: Inspect horizontal stabilizer center section interior, including upper aft stress panel(removed for access).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
panneau de contrainte [masculine noun]
OBS: panneau de contrainte : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du CD-9.