English (Aeroindustry)
cross-over light valve; crossover light valve
CONT: The ambient flight deck light level increases to a preset crossover light valve, as detected by the autobright system sensors located on pilot's center panel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tube inverseur d'intensité éclairage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.