English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
instrument panel cowl [correct]
CONT: Two cathode ray tube displays are incorporated; one atop the center of the instrument panel cowl...
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
capot du tableau de bord [correct, masculine noun]; capotage du tableau de bord [correct, masculine noun]