English (Vessels (Medicine))
central vein [correct]
DEF: A vein lying in the center of an organ or part of an organ.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine centrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les veines centrales les plus fréquemment choisies par les médecins pour insérer une canule sont les veines sous-clavière et jugulaire internes.