English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Musculoskeletal System)
terminal extremity
OBS: D. the end of the roller which is in the center of the cylinder. It is the last part of the roller to be unwound.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chef terminal
OBS: D.la fin de la bande se nomme: le chef terminal.