English (Air Terminals)
air mail stop [correct]; air mail station [correct]
CONT: Hartsfield, however, recognized that the city that got the air mail stop would become a center of air transportation which he foresaw as a central part of trade and growth.
French (Aérogares)
escale aéropostale [correct]