English (Labour Disputes)
strike log [correct]
CONT: A strike log was maintained as a regular part of the duties of the personnel in the strike center.
French (Conflits du travail)
journal de grève [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: journal de grève : source : Manuel de procédure - Gestion du personnel - MAC, chapitre 7 - 7.2(6)