English (Hair Styling)
centre part [correct]; center part [correct, officially approved]
OBS: center part : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
raie au milieu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; raie médiane [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raie au milieu; raie médiane : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).