English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
insert molding [correct]
CONT: Center pillar insert molding.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
moulure rapportée [correct, masculine noun]