English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
horizontally pivoted window [correct]
DEF: Window with a ventilator operating on pivots, located at the sides, to allow the vent to open out at the bottom and in at the top.
OBS: The most common type has pivots slightly above the center of the vent and is called "center pivoted". "Top-pivoted" and "bottom-pivoted" types are also available; they have their pivot points near the tops or bottoms.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre basculante [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre à un ou plusieurs châssis superposés ouvrant par rotation autour d'un axe horizontal quelconque.
OBS: Noter qu'en français une fenêtre pivotant verticalement se nomme «fenêtre pivotante».
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana basculante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ventana basculante de una hoja que se abre hacia el interior por rotación sobre un eje horizontal colocado en la parte inferior.