English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
checker
DEF: yellow and black on 24" x 24" plate with black arrow in center to indicate roadway
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau à damier [masculine noun]
DEF: panneau 24" x 24", jaune et noir portant au centre une flèche noire indiquant le sens de la circulation