English (Land Mines; Naval Mines)
double-contact mine [correct]
CONT: ... a refinement was the double contact mine which required sequentially two or more [people] to step on the plate to trigger the mine, several people or several vehicles passed over the mine before it exploded in the center of the column.
French (Mines terrestres; Mines marines)
mine à double contact [correct, feminine noun]