English (Research Experiments in Space)
solar array module plasma interactions experiment [correct]; SAMPIE [correct]
CONT: The Solar Array Module Plasma Interactions Experiment(SAMPIE) is a Space Shuttle experiment designed by NASA Lewis Research Center(LeRC) to investigate and quantify high voltage plasma interactions. SAMPIE results will play a key role in the design and construction of high voltage space power systems.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
expérience d'interactions entre le module de générateur solaire et le plasma [feminine noun]