English (Military Organization)
civil-military task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Civil information does not play a major role in information dissemination. Its primary focus is on operational work through the civil-military task force(CMTF) and the German [civil-military cooperation] unit(for example, surveys of counties/opstinas; preparing Municipalities Information Reports(MIRs) for the Repatriation Information Center(RIC).
OBS: civil-military task force; CMTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
groupe civilo-militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMTF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe civilo-militaire; CMTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.