English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
regional focal point [correct]
CONT: The Center for Weather Forecasts and Climate Studies(CPTEC) of the National Institute for Space Research(INPE), located in Cachoeira Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil, develops, produces and disseminates weather forecasts as well as seasonal climate forecasts since early 1995.... It is a regional focal point for numerical seasonal climate forecast for Brazil and the rest of the continent.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
centre régional de coordination [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
centro regional de coordinación [masculine noun]