English (Plane Geometry)
horocycle
CONT: A limiting curve(horocycle) is the set of all points corresponding to a given point on a pencil of rays with an ideal point as vertex(the center of the horocycle).
French (Géométrie plane)
horocycle [masculine noun]
CONT: Un horocycle est traditionnellement défini par le point diamétralement opposé à son point à l'infini.