English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
fifth-wheel advance [correct]
DEF: On a road tractor, position of the coupling point, determined either in relation to the center of a single axle or to the center of the spread of the rear tandem axle.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
avancée de sellette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position du point d'attelage déterminée soit par rapport au centre de l'essieu simple, soit par rapport à l'écartement du tandem arrière du tracteur routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
avance de quinta rueda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posición del punto de acoplamiento que se determina en función del centro del eje simple o del espaciamiento entre los ejes del tándem trasero del camión tractor.