English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
pentagon nut [correct]; pentagonal nut [correct]
CONT: Please give dimensions measuring [from] "point to flat" for pentagon nuts or across center from "flat to flat" for square and hexagon nuts.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
écrou pentagonal [correct, masculine noun]