English (Orbital Stations)
halo-orbit space station [correct]; HOSS [correct]
CONT: Objects placed at these points tend to move in "halo orbits" and require modest stationkeeping to avoid eventual ejection. NASA Goddard Space Flight Center engineer Robert Farquhar advocates using the Earth-moon L-2 point as the site for a Halo-Orbit Space Station(HOSS) supporting lunar surface operations.
French (Stations orbitales)
station spatiale sur orbite en halo [correct, feminine noun]