English (Geology; Cartography)
centroclinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dipping toward a common point or center.
CONT: They have a centroclinal dip or form a basin.
OBS: Opposed to quaquaversal.
French (Géologie; Cartographie)
périclinal [adjective]
DEF: En cartographie structurale, se dit de la terminaison longitudinale conique d'un pli cylindrique.