English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Astronautics)
galactic anticentre [correct]; Galactic anticenter [correct]
DEF: The point in the Galactic plane that lies directly opposite the Galactic center.
OBS: Here we gaze toward the edge of the Galactic disk.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Astronautique)
anti-centre de la galaxie [correct, masculine noun]; anticentre galactique [correct, masculine noun]