English (Hand Tools)
conical tip
CONT: The center punch has a narrow cone-shaped point terminating in a sharp 90 degree conical tip.
French (Outillage à main)
bout conique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pointeau a une pointe conique étroite qui se termine par un bout conique formant un angle précis de 90 °.