English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Graphics)
constant linear density
DEF: Qualifies an optical disk on which similar bits are of the same length regardless of their position in relation to the center of the disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Infographie)
densité linéaire constante [proposal, feminine noun]