English (Paddle Sports)
middle paddler position [correct]
DEF: ... a kneeling position [with the paddler] leaning on the center thwart.
OBS: The middle paddler should be able to keep the same rhythm as the partners.
French (Sports de pagaie)
position de pagayeur du milieu [proposal, feminine noun]