English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
positional limitation tolerancing [correct]
DEF: A zone within which the axis or center plane of a feature is permitted to vary from true(theoretically exact) position.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
tolérancement de position limite [correct, feminine noun]