English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
onstage
CONT: ... in all references to position on the stage floor... onstage is toward the center of the stage.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
théâtre [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le milieu du plateau porte le nom de théâtre.