English (International Public Law)
concession [correct]
DEF: ... a tract granted to a foreign power in a Chinese treaty port or other trading center and permitted rights of extraterritoriality and local self-government.
French (Droit international public)
concession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comptoir étranger attribué par la Chine impériale, et à un degré infiniment moindre par le Japon et la Corée, au XIXe siècle, par voie de traités avec une puissance coloniale.