English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
foam rubber ring cushion
OBS: E. Foam rubber ring cushion. Slopes gently toward center for greatest comfort. Helps to relieve patient discomfort following surgery, relieves pressure areas.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
rond de caoutchouc mousse
OBS: E.Fig.1.