English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
stereographic horizon map projection [correct]
DEF: A stereographic projection having the center of the projection on some selected parallel of latitude other than the equator.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
projection cartographique stéréographique horizontale [feminine noun]