English (Atmospheric Physics)
organized band of cumulonimbus clouds [correct]; organised band of cumulonimbus clouds [correct]
CONT: eyewall/wall cloud : An organized band or ring of cumulonimbus clouds that surround the eye, or light-wind center of a tropical cyclone.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
bande de cumulonimbus organisée [correct, feminine noun]