English (Fabric Nomenclature)
homespun linen [correct]
DEF: A plain, unpolished linen made at home.
CONT: This is an antique homespun linen sheet with center seam most likely from the early 1800's.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
toile de ménage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fabrique des Grivats occupe alors plus de 300 ouvriers issus du pays, sur trois étages d'ateliers et 200 mètres de métiers à tisser. L'on y tisse de la toile de ménage faite de chanvre, de coton [...]