English (Thermal Insulation; Cold Storage)
insulated web
DEF: The center section of a composite girder comprising an insulation material.
French (Isolation thermique; Entreposage frigorifique)
âme isolante [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie centrale d'une poutre composée incorporant un matériau isolant.