English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
center shed
CONT: When [the ends] meet in the center [of the shed], it is a center shed.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
pas supérieur
CONT: Les autres [fils] sont amenés par la lame 2 au pas supérieur.