English (Paleontology)
embryonic apparatus [correct]; nucleoconch [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Group of chambers at [the] center of some megalospheric [foraminifera] tests, larger in size and different in shape and arrangement from other chambers.
French (Paléontologie)
appareil embryonnaire [correct, masculine noun]; nucléoconque [correct]
CONT: [...] la portion initiale du test [de certains Foraminifères] est constituée par deux ou plusieurs loges embryonnaires groupées et dont l'ensemble est appelé appareil embryonnaire [...]