English (Structural Framework)
standard heavy-type truss [correct]
CONT: Usually, lightweight trussed rafters are spaced 2 ft center to center. In this they differ from standard heavy-type truss with purlins and spacing at greater intervals.
French (Charpentes)
ferme traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les fermes traditionnelles employées jadis, l'accroissement du nombre de pannes entraînait (...) une complication (...) des moyens de soutien, ce qui conduisait à la consommation d'un cube élevé de bois (...)